Yukon Jack Armwrestling Championships Results (1990-1997)
1990 Yukon Jack National Arm Wrestling Championships
Chicago, IL - April 27th, 1990
Men's Lightweight
1. Dave Patton
Men's Middleweight
1. Jerry Nelson
2. Andrew COBRA Rhodes
3. Robert Lear
Men's Heavyweight
1. John Brzenk
2. Richard Lupkes
Women's Open
1. Grace-Ann Swift
1991 Yukon Jack National Arm Wrestling Championships
Tampa, FL - June 28th, 1991
Men's Lightweight
1. Dave Patton
2. Ray Patton
Men's Middleweight
1. Johnny Walker
2. Robert Lear
Men's Heavyweight
1. John Brzenk
2. Ron Bath
Women's Open
1. Dot Jones
2. Grace-Ann Swift
1992 Yukon Jack National Arm Wrestling Championships
Tampa, FL - July 17th, 1992
Men's Lightweight
1. Dave Patton
2. Mike McGraw
3. ?
4. Scott Wynn
Men's Middleweight
1. Andrew COBRA Rhodes
2. Bill Brzenk
3. Gary Stain
4. Robert Lear
Men's Heavyweight
1. John Brzenk
2. Gary Goodridge
3. ?
4. ?
5. Jerry Cadorette
Women's Open
1. Dot Jones
2. Deb McNeil
1993 Yukon Jack National Arm Wrestling Championships
San Francisco, CA - July 23th, 1993
Men's Lightweight
1. Allen Fisher
2. Dave Patton
3. Ryan Hutchings
4. Ray Patton
Men's Middleweight
1. Johnny Walker
2. Bill Brzenk
3. Andrew COBRA Rhodes
Men's Heavyweight
1. John Brzenk
2. Cleve Dean
3. Gary Goodridge
4. Ron Bath
Women's Open
1. Dot Jones
2. Sherry Mundy
1994 Yukon Jack World Championships
San Francisco, CA - August 26th, 1994
Men's Lightweight
1. Dave Patton
2. Allen Fisher
Men's Middleweight
1. Johnny Walker
2. Bill Brzenk
3. Todd Demasseo
Men's Heavyweight
1. Cleve Dean
2. Garry Goodridge
3. John Brzenk
4. Jerry Cadorette
Women's Open
1. Dot Jones
2. Liane Dufresne
3. Barb Schlegel (Zalepa)
1995 Yukon Jack International Championships
New York, NY - August 25th, 1995
Men's Lightweight
1. Dave Patton
2. Denis Dubreuil
3. Serge Usereau
4. Jason Vale
5. Andreas Rundstroum
6. Vekphia Samkharadze
7. Chad Silvers
8. Allen Fisher
Men's Middleweight
1. John Brzenk
2. Bill Brzenk
3. Lee Holland
4. George Givens
5. Bobby Buttafuoco
6. Paul Walther
Men's Heavyweight
1. Gary Goodridge
2. Cleve Dean
3. Jerry Cadorette
4. Ron Bath
5. Garvin Lewis
6. Eric Woelfel
7. Zaur Tskadadze
8. David Randall
Women's Open
1. Dot Jones
2. Danya Baker
3. Kathy Riley
4. Silvia Dufresne
5. Elaine Blik
1996 Yukon Jack International Championships
Orlando, FL - September 14th 1996
Men's Lightweight
1. Andreas Rundström
2. Denis Dubreuil
3. Bill Ballinger
4. Dave Patton
5/6. Jason Vale
5/6. Mike McGraw
Men's Middleweight
1. John Brzenk
2. Bill Brzenk
3. Sylvain Perron
4. Aaron Lengyel
5/6. Kevin Bongard
5/6. Mike Selearis
Men's Heavyweight
1. Gary Goodridge
2. Jerry Cadorette
3. Ron Bath
4. Eric Woelfel
5/6. Mike Davis
5/6. Reggie Ward
Women's Open
1. Dot Jones
2. Deb McNeil
3 Liane Dufresne
4. Barb Zalepa
5/6. Mary McConnaughey
5/6. Elaine Blik
1997 Yukon Jack Battle of the Biceps
Detroit, MI - September 6th, 1997
AMATEUR
Men's Lightweight (0-150 lbs)
1. Jerome Moore
2. Ray Lowman III
Men's Lightweight (151-170 lbs)
1. Richard Boven
2. Roger Taylor
Men's Middleweight (171-190 lbs)
1. Shannon Abram
2. Dave Ingersol
Men's Heavyweight (191-210 lbs)
1. Jerry Cooley
2. Andrew Quigley
Men's Super Heavyweight (211+ lbs)
1. Tim Antonides
2. Tim Rood
Women's Heavyweight (146+ lbs)
1. Shelli Arnold
2. Kathy Gentz
Women's Heavyweight (146+ lbs)
1. Robyn Eberle
2. Kathleen Arnseon