USAA National Pro-Am Results (2000-2009)
2000 USAA National Pro-Am Armwrestling Championship
May 20-21, 2000 - Lake Tahoe, NV
Pro Classes
Men's Right 0-132 lbs
1. Dobbs Pressley
2. Chris Phillips
3. Greg Gray
4. Cliff Thomas
Men's Right 133-154 lbs
1. Gene Dunn
2. Michael Boylan
3. Ray Walston
4. Jason Murphy
Men's Right 155-176 lbs
1. Kenny Hughes
2. David Owens
3. Randy Weaver
4. Chris Rummage
Men's Right 177-198 lbs
1. Brian Brandon
2. Ryan Hutchings
3. Alan Bown
4. Mark DeLaTorre
Men's Right 199-242 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Dennis Wigner
3. Don McClary
4. Bucky Russell
Men's Right 243+ lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Eric Woelfel
3. David Burns
4. Ed Hoffman
Women's Right 0-121 lbs
1. Tamara Kelly
2. Judy Dodd
3. Renee Brzenk
4. Crystal Downs
Women's Right 122-143 lbs
1. Stefani Burns
2. Judy Dodd
3. Tamara Kelly
4. Lorrie Schoner
Women's Right 144+ lbs
1. Theresa Geise
2. Kathy Hughes
3. Monica Wozniak
Men's Left 0-132 lbs
1. Greg Gray
2. Dobbs Pressley
3. Chris Phillips
4. Aaron Svancara
Men's Left 133-154 lbs
1. Gene Dunn
2. Ed Adkins
3. Cliff Dolchok
Men's Left 155-176 lbs
1. David Owens
2. Kenny Hughes
3. Eric Peterson
4. Mike O'Hara
Men's Left 177-198 lbs
1. Kenny Hughes
2. Alan Bown
3. David Bieler
4. Mark DeLaTorre
Men's Left 199-242 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Jarrod Levulett
3. Chris Futhey
4. Allan Tresser
Men's Left 243+ lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Steve Phipps
3. Eric Woelfel
4. David Burns
Women's Left 0-121 lbs
1. Judy Dodd
2. Tamara Kelly
3. Crystal Downs
Women's Left 122-143 lbs
1. Stefani Burns
2. Theresa Ebert
3. Lorrie Schoner
Women's Left 144+ lbs
1. Theresa Geise
2. Monica Wozniak
Men's Right Overall Champion - John Brzenk
Men's Left Overall Champion - John Brzenk
Women's Right Overall Champion - Theresa Geise
Women's Left Overall Champion - Theresa Geise
Tournament Directors - Leonard Harkless and Denise Wattles
May 20-21, 2000 - Lake Tahoe, NV
Pro Classes
Men's Right 0-132 lbs
1. Dobbs Pressley
2. Chris Phillips
3. Greg Gray
4. Cliff Thomas
Men's Right 133-154 lbs
1. Gene Dunn
2. Michael Boylan
3. Ray Walston
4. Jason Murphy
Men's Right 155-176 lbs
1. Kenny Hughes
2. David Owens
3. Randy Weaver
4. Chris Rummage
Men's Right 177-198 lbs
1. Brian Brandon
2. Ryan Hutchings
3. Alan Bown
4. Mark DeLaTorre
Men's Right 199-242 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Dennis Wigner
3. Don McClary
4. Bucky Russell
Men's Right 243+ lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Eric Woelfel
3. David Burns
4. Ed Hoffman
Women's Right 0-121 lbs
1. Tamara Kelly
2. Judy Dodd
3. Renee Brzenk
4. Crystal Downs
Women's Right 122-143 lbs
1. Stefani Burns
2. Judy Dodd
3. Tamara Kelly
4. Lorrie Schoner
Women's Right 144+ lbs
1. Theresa Geise
2. Kathy Hughes
3. Monica Wozniak
Men's Left 0-132 lbs
1. Greg Gray
2. Dobbs Pressley
3. Chris Phillips
4. Aaron Svancara
Men's Left 133-154 lbs
1. Gene Dunn
2. Ed Adkins
3. Cliff Dolchok
Men's Left 155-176 lbs
1. David Owens
2. Kenny Hughes
3. Eric Peterson
4. Mike O'Hara
Men's Left 177-198 lbs
1. Kenny Hughes
2. Alan Bown
3. David Bieler
4. Mark DeLaTorre
Men's Left 199-242 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Jarrod Levulett
3. Chris Futhey
4. Allan Tresser
Men's Left 243+ lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Steve Phipps
3. Eric Woelfel
4. David Burns
Women's Left 0-121 lbs
1. Judy Dodd
2. Tamara Kelly
3. Crystal Downs
Women's Left 122-143 lbs
1. Stefani Burns
2. Theresa Ebert
3. Lorrie Schoner
Women's Left 144+ lbs
1. Theresa Geise
2. Monica Wozniak
Men's Right Overall Champion - John Brzenk
Men's Left Overall Champion - John Brzenk
Women's Right Overall Champion - Theresa Geise
Women's Left Overall Champion - Theresa Geise
Tournament Directors - Leonard Harkless and Denise Wattles
2001 USAA National Pro-Am Armwrestling Championship
May 19-20, 2001 - Lake Tahoe, NV
Pro Classes
Men’s Right 0-132 lbs
1. Greg Gray
2. Tito Reyes
3. Greg Sakundiak
4. Pat Brown
Men’s Right 133-154 lbs
1. Mike McGraw
2. Dave Hicks
3. Devin Bair
4. Jeremy Plaster
Men’s Right 155-176 lbs
1. Kenny Hughes
2. Ivanov Miroslav
3. Cvetan Gashevski
4. Mike O'Hara
Men’s Right 177-198 lbs
1. Neil Pickup
2. Michael Todd
3. Yoshinobu Kanai
4. Cvetan Gashevski
Men’s Right 199-242 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Jarrod Levulett
3. Chris Futhey
4. Tom Nelson
Men’s Right 243+ lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Scott Cibrowski
3. Jarrod Levulett
4. Shigeki Kanai
Women's Right 0-121 lbs
1. Judy Dodd
2. Allison Cox
3. Crystal Downs
Women's Right 122-143 lbs
1. Judy Dodd
2. Crystal Downs
3. Cherise Mayes
4. Darcie Merritt
Women's Right 144-176 lbs
1. Elaine Pickup
2. Beth Reynolds
Women's Right 177+ lbs
1. Margie Bartz
2. Suzette Lee
Men’s Left 0-132 lbs
1. Greg Sakundiak
2. Greg Gray
3. Chris Phillips
4. Pat Brown
Men’s Left 133-154 lbs
1. Dave Hicks
2. Mike McGraw
3. Devin Bair
4. Bryan Senn
Men’s Left 155-176 lbs
1. Kenny Hughes
2. Ivanov Miroslav
3. Cvetan Gashevski
4. Neil Looker
Men’s Left 177-198 lbs
1. Kenny Hughes
2. Ivanov Miroslav
3. Mark Delatorre
4. Michael Todd
Men’s Left 199-242 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Jarrod Levulett
3. Chris Futhey
4. Chuck Kendricks
Men’s Left 243+ lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Kody Merritt
3. Scott Cibrowski
4. Steve Phipps
Men’s Right Overall Champion - John Brzenk
Men’s Left Overall Champion - John Brzenk
Women's Right Overall Champion - Elaine Pickup
Tournament Directors - Leonard Harkless and Denise Wattles
Total Entries - Over 300
May 19-20, 2001 - Lake Tahoe, NV
Pro Classes
Men’s Right 0-132 lbs
1. Greg Gray
2. Tito Reyes
3. Greg Sakundiak
4. Pat Brown
Men’s Right 133-154 lbs
1. Mike McGraw
2. Dave Hicks
3. Devin Bair
4. Jeremy Plaster
Men’s Right 155-176 lbs
1. Kenny Hughes
2. Ivanov Miroslav
3. Cvetan Gashevski
4. Mike O'Hara
Men’s Right 177-198 lbs
1. Neil Pickup
2. Michael Todd
3. Yoshinobu Kanai
4. Cvetan Gashevski
Men’s Right 199-242 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Jarrod Levulett
3. Chris Futhey
4. Tom Nelson
Men’s Right 243+ lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Scott Cibrowski
3. Jarrod Levulett
4. Shigeki Kanai
Women's Right 0-121 lbs
1. Judy Dodd
2. Allison Cox
3. Crystal Downs
Women's Right 122-143 lbs
1. Judy Dodd
2. Crystal Downs
3. Cherise Mayes
4. Darcie Merritt
Women's Right 144-176 lbs
1. Elaine Pickup
2. Beth Reynolds
Women's Right 177+ lbs
1. Margie Bartz
2. Suzette Lee
Men’s Left 0-132 lbs
1. Greg Sakundiak
2. Greg Gray
3. Chris Phillips
4. Pat Brown
Men’s Left 133-154 lbs
1. Dave Hicks
2. Mike McGraw
3. Devin Bair
4. Bryan Senn
Men’s Left 155-176 lbs
1. Kenny Hughes
2. Ivanov Miroslav
3. Cvetan Gashevski
4. Neil Looker
Men’s Left 177-198 lbs
1. Kenny Hughes
2. Ivanov Miroslav
3. Mark Delatorre
4. Michael Todd
Men’s Left 199-242 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Jarrod Levulett
3. Chris Futhey
4. Chuck Kendricks
Men’s Left 243+ lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Kody Merritt
3. Scott Cibrowski
4. Steve Phipps
Men’s Right Overall Champion - John Brzenk
Men’s Left Overall Champion - John Brzenk
Women's Right Overall Champion - Elaine Pickup
Tournament Directors - Leonard Harkless and Denise Wattles
Total Entries - Over 300
2002 USAA National Pro-Am Armwrestling Championship
May 18-19, 2002 - Lake Tahoe, NV
Pro Classes
Men’s Right 0-132 lbs
1. Pat Brown
2. Daniel Higgin
3. Pat Hartow
Men’s Right 133-154 lbs
1. Devin Bair
2. Gene Dunn
3. Michael Boylan
4. Alex Jigalko
Men’s Right 155-176 lbs
1. Kenny Hughes
2. Bob Brown
3. Chris Chackhmakhchyan
4. Randy Weaver
Men’s Right 177-198 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Kenny Hughes
3. Jamie Petrick
4. John Wilson
Men’s Right 199-242 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Yoshinobu Kanai
3. Jarrod Levulett
4. Tom Nelson
Men’s Right 243+ lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Eric Woelfel
3. Dennis Wigner
4. Shigeki Kanai
Women's Right 0-121 lbs
1. Amanda Wilson
2. Dawn Gregory
3. Pearl Davis
Women's Right 122-143 lbs
1. Gerrie McGraw
2. Brenda Hammon
Women's Right 144-176 lbs
1. Gerrie McGraw
2. Brenda Hammon
Women's Right 177+ lbs
1. Kelli Nelson
2. Cindy Looney
Men’s Left 0-132 lbs
1. Pat Brown
Men’s Left 133-154 lbs
1. Devin Bair
2. Alex Jigalko
3. Jason Murphy
4. Gene Dunn
Men’s Left 155-176 lbs
1. Kenny Hughes
2. Chris Chackhmakhchyan
3. Eric Peterson
4. Mike McGraw
Men’s Left 177-198 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Kenny Hughes
3. David Bieler
4. John Wilson
Men’s Left 199-242 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Jarrod Levulett
3. Alan Tresser
4. Allen Ferreira
Men’s Left 243+ lbs
1. Eric Woelfel
2. Kody Merritt
3. Allen Ferreira
4. Shigeki Kanai
Tournament Directors - Leonard Harkless and Denise Wattles
May 18-19, 2002 - Lake Tahoe, NV
Pro Classes
Men’s Right 0-132 lbs
1. Pat Brown
2. Daniel Higgin
3. Pat Hartow
Men’s Right 133-154 lbs
1. Devin Bair
2. Gene Dunn
3. Michael Boylan
4. Alex Jigalko
Men’s Right 155-176 lbs
1. Kenny Hughes
2. Bob Brown
3. Chris Chackhmakhchyan
4. Randy Weaver
Men’s Right 177-198 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Kenny Hughes
3. Jamie Petrick
4. John Wilson
Men’s Right 199-242 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Yoshinobu Kanai
3. Jarrod Levulett
4. Tom Nelson
Men’s Right 243+ lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Eric Woelfel
3. Dennis Wigner
4. Shigeki Kanai
Women's Right 0-121 lbs
1. Amanda Wilson
2. Dawn Gregory
3. Pearl Davis
Women's Right 122-143 lbs
1. Gerrie McGraw
2. Brenda Hammon
Women's Right 144-176 lbs
1. Gerrie McGraw
2. Brenda Hammon
Women's Right 177+ lbs
1. Kelli Nelson
2. Cindy Looney
Men’s Left 0-132 lbs
1. Pat Brown
Men’s Left 133-154 lbs
1. Devin Bair
2. Alex Jigalko
3. Jason Murphy
4. Gene Dunn
Men’s Left 155-176 lbs
1. Kenny Hughes
2. Chris Chackhmakhchyan
3. Eric Peterson
4. Mike McGraw
Men’s Left 177-198 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Kenny Hughes
3. David Bieler
4. John Wilson
Men’s Left 199-242 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Jarrod Levulett
3. Alan Tresser
4. Allen Ferreira
Men’s Left 243+ lbs
1. Eric Woelfel
2. Kody Merritt
3. Allen Ferreira
4. Shigeki Kanai
Tournament Directors - Leonard Harkless and Denise Wattles
2003 USAA National Pro-Am Armwrestling Championship
May 17-18, 2003 - Lake Tahoe, NV
Pro Classes
Men’s Right 0-132 lbs
1. Simon Berriochoa
2. Daniel Higgins
3. Brent Norris
4. Sean Town
Men’s Right 133-154 lbs
1. Engin Terzi
2. Devin Bair
3. Simon Berriochoa
4. Gene Dunn
Men's Right 155-176 lbs
1. Kenny Hughes
2. Chris Chandler
3. Randy Weaver
4. Mike McGraw
Men’s Right 177-198 lbs
1. Mike McGraw
2. Dean Sain
3. Eric Peterson
4. David Bieler
Men’s Right 199-242 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Tom Nelson
3. Jarrod Levulett
4. Chris Futhey
Men’s Right 243+ lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Marcio Barbosa
3. Bob Shaffer
4. Georgi Bregnadze
Women's Right 0-143 lbs
1. Gerrie McGraw
2. Judy Dodd
3. Jennifer Hoffert
4. Megan Reynolds
Women's Right 144+ lbs
1. Dot Jones
2. Kelly Nelson
3. Billie Jo Winfield
4. Gina Holmberg
Men’s Left 0-154 lbs
1. Engin Terzi
2. Devin Bair
3. Gene Dunn
4. Jason Murphy
Men’s Left 155-176 lbs
1. Kenny Hughes
2. Engin Terzi
3. Mike McGraw
4. Chris Chandler
Men’s Left 177-198 lbs
1. David Bieler
2. Eric Peterson
3. Dean Sain
4. Jon Vinikoor
Men’s Left 199-242 lbs
1. Marcio Barbosa
2. John Brzenk
3. Allen Ferriera
4. Jarrod Levulett
Men’s Left 243+ lbs
1. Kody Merritt
2. Marcio Barbosa
3. Georgi Bregnadze
4. Allen Ferriera
Men’s Right Overall Champion - John Brzenk
Men’s Left Overall Champion - Kenny Hughes
Women's Right Overall Champion - Dot Jones
Tournament Directors - Leonard Harkless and Denise Wattles
May 17-18, 2003 - Lake Tahoe, NV
Pro Classes
Men’s Right 0-132 lbs
1. Simon Berriochoa
2. Daniel Higgins
3. Brent Norris
4. Sean Town
Men’s Right 133-154 lbs
1. Engin Terzi
2. Devin Bair
3. Simon Berriochoa
4. Gene Dunn
Men's Right 155-176 lbs
1. Kenny Hughes
2. Chris Chandler
3. Randy Weaver
4. Mike McGraw
Men’s Right 177-198 lbs
1. Mike McGraw
2. Dean Sain
3. Eric Peterson
4. David Bieler
Men’s Right 199-242 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Tom Nelson
3. Jarrod Levulett
4. Chris Futhey
Men’s Right 243+ lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Marcio Barbosa
3. Bob Shaffer
4. Georgi Bregnadze
Women's Right 0-143 lbs
1. Gerrie McGraw
2. Judy Dodd
3. Jennifer Hoffert
4. Megan Reynolds
Women's Right 144+ lbs
1. Dot Jones
2. Kelly Nelson
3. Billie Jo Winfield
4. Gina Holmberg
Men’s Left 0-154 lbs
1. Engin Terzi
2. Devin Bair
3. Gene Dunn
4. Jason Murphy
Men’s Left 155-176 lbs
1. Kenny Hughes
2. Engin Terzi
3. Mike McGraw
4. Chris Chandler
Men’s Left 177-198 lbs
1. David Bieler
2. Eric Peterson
3. Dean Sain
4. Jon Vinikoor
Men’s Left 199-242 lbs
1. Marcio Barbosa
2. John Brzenk
3. Allen Ferriera
4. Jarrod Levulett
Men’s Left 243+ lbs
1. Kody Merritt
2. Marcio Barbosa
3. Georgi Bregnadze
4. Allen Ferriera
Men’s Right Overall Champion - John Brzenk
Men’s Left Overall Champion - Kenny Hughes
Women's Right Overall Champion - Dot Jones
Tournament Directors - Leonard Harkless and Denise Wattles
2004 USAA National Pro-Am Armwrestling Championship
May 15-16, 2004 - Lake Tahoe, NV
Pro Classes
Men’s Right 0-154 lbs
1. Takashi Maeyama
2. Vern Martel
3. Luke Kindt
4. Simon Berriochoa
Men’s Right 155-176 lbs
1. Chris Chandler
2. Bob Wardrip
3. Kenny Hughes
4. Harold Ryden
Men’s Right 177-198 lbs
1. Don McClary
2. Chris Chandler
3. Kenny Hughes
4. Herman McCoy
Men’s Right 199-242 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Brian Brandon
3. Kevin Buetts
4. Jarrod Levulett
Men’s Right 243+ lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Eric Woelfel
3. Tom Nelson
4. Steve Phipps
Women's Right 0-143 lbs
1. Wendi Lynde
2. Judy Dodd
3. Gerrie McGraw
4. Jennifer Hoffert
Women's Right 144+ lbs
1. Kelli Nelson
2. Rene Mahoney
3. Kathy Hughes
4. Jessie French
Men’s Left 0-154 lbs
1. Luke Nelson
2. Takashi Maeyoma
3. Hirome Sato
Men’s Left 155-176 lbs
1. John Parton
2. Bob Wardrip
3. Kenny Hughes
4. Harold Ryden
Men’s Left 177-198 lbs
1. Brian Johnson
2. Tony Villa
3. Chris Chandler
4. Hideo Eunaki
Men’s Left 199-242 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Tom Nelson
3. Allen Ferriera
4. Jarrod Levulett
Men’s Left 243+ lbs
1. Eric Woelfel
2. John Brzenk
3. Steve Phipps
4. Conan Medak
Men’s Right Overall Champion - John Brzenk
Men’s Left Overall Champion - Eric Woelfel
Women's Right Overall Champion - Wendi Lynde
Tournament Directors - Leonard Harkless and Denise Wattles
May 15-16, 2004 - Lake Tahoe, NV
Pro Classes
Men’s Right 0-154 lbs
1. Takashi Maeyama
2. Vern Martel
3. Luke Kindt
4. Simon Berriochoa
Men’s Right 155-176 lbs
1. Chris Chandler
2. Bob Wardrip
3. Kenny Hughes
4. Harold Ryden
Men’s Right 177-198 lbs
1. Don McClary
2. Chris Chandler
3. Kenny Hughes
4. Herman McCoy
Men’s Right 199-242 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Brian Brandon
3. Kevin Buetts
4. Jarrod Levulett
Men’s Right 243+ lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Eric Woelfel
3. Tom Nelson
4. Steve Phipps
Women's Right 0-143 lbs
1. Wendi Lynde
2. Judy Dodd
3. Gerrie McGraw
4. Jennifer Hoffert
Women's Right 144+ lbs
1. Kelli Nelson
2. Rene Mahoney
3. Kathy Hughes
4. Jessie French
Men’s Left 0-154 lbs
1. Luke Nelson
2. Takashi Maeyoma
3. Hirome Sato
Men’s Left 155-176 lbs
1. John Parton
2. Bob Wardrip
3. Kenny Hughes
4. Harold Ryden
Men’s Left 177-198 lbs
1. Brian Johnson
2. Tony Villa
3. Chris Chandler
4. Hideo Eunaki
Men’s Left 199-242 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Tom Nelson
3. Allen Ferriera
4. Jarrod Levulett
Men’s Left 243+ lbs
1. Eric Woelfel
2. John Brzenk
3. Steve Phipps
4. Conan Medak
Men’s Right Overall Champion - John Brzenk
Men’s Left Overall Champion - Eric Woelfel
Women's Right Overall Champion - Wendi Lynde
Tournament Directors - Leonard Harkless and Denise Wattles
2005 USAA National Pro-Am Armwrestling Championship
May 14-15, 2005 - Lake Tahoe, NV
Pro Classes
Men’s Right 0-154 lbs
1. Simon Berriochoa
2. Jeremy Plaster
3. Chris Phillips
4. Gene Dunn
Men’s Right 155-176 lbs
1. Mike McGraw
2. Chris Chandler
3. Simon Berriochoa
4. Darren Wartena
Men’s Right 177-198 lbs
1. Bill Brzenk
2. John Brzenk
3. Kenny Hughes
4. Herman McCoy
Men’s Right 199-242 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Matt Girdner
3. Chuck Kendricks
4. Brian Brandon
Men’s Right 243+ lbs
1. Tim Bresnan
2. John Brzenk
3. Brian Brandon
4. Matt Girdner
Women's Right 0-143 lbs
1. Tamara Mitts
2. Judy Dodd
3. Jennifer Hoffert
4. Valerie Beach
Women's Right 144+ lbs
1. Kelli Nelson
2. Tamara Mitts
3. Valerie Beach
4. Jessie French
Men's Left 0-154 lbs
1. Gene Dunn
2. Jeremy Plaster
Men's Left 155-176 lbs
1. Chris Chandler
2. Darren Wartena
3. Chad Wanner
4. Mike McGraw
Men's Left 177-198 lbs
1. Kenny Hughes
2. John Brzenk
3. Bryan Johnson
4. Aaron Mejia
Men's Left 199-242 lbs
1. Matt Girdner
2. Allen Ferreira
3. John Brzenk
4. Brian Brandon
Men's Left 243+ lbs
1. Matt Girdner
2. Tom Nelson
3. John Brzenk
4. Chris Daniels
Men’s Right Overall Champion - Bill Brzenk
Men’s Left Overall Champion - Kenny Hughes
Women's Right Overall Champion - Kelli Nelson
Tournament Directors - Leonard Harkless and Denise Wattles
May 14-15, 2005 - Lake Tahoe, NV
Pro Classes
Men’s Right 0-154 lbs
1. Simon Berriochoa
2. Jeremy Plaster
3. Chris Phillips
4. Gene Dunn
Men’s Right 155-176 lbs
1. Mike McGraw
2. Chris Chandler
3. Simon Berriochoa
4. Darren Wartena
Men’s Right 177-198 lbs
1. Bill Brzenk
2. John Brzenk
3. Kenny Hughes
4. Herman McCoy
Men’s Right 199-242 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Matt Girdner
3. Chuck Kendricks
4. Brian Brandon
Men’s Right 243+ lbs
1. Tim Bresnan
2. John Brzenk
3. Brian Brandon
4. Matt Girdner
Women's Right 0-143 lbs
1. Tamara Mitts
2. Judy Dodd
3. Jennifer Hoffert
4. Valerie Beach
Women's Right 144+ lbs
1. Kelli Nelson
2. Tamara Mitts
3. Valerie Beach
4. Jessie French
Men's Left 0-154 lbs
1. Gene Dunn
2. Jeremy Plaster
Men's Left 155-176 lbs
1. Chris Chandler
2. Darren Wartena
3. Chad Wanner
4. Mike McGraw
Men's Left 177-198 lbs
1. Kenny Hughes
2. John Brzenk
3. Bryan Johnson
4. Aaron Mejia
Men's Left 199-242 lbs
1. Matt Girdner
2. Allen Ferreira
3. John Brzenk
4. Brian Brandon
Men's Left 243+ lbs
1. Matt Girdner
2. Tom Nelson
3. John Brzenk
4. Chris Daniels
Men’s Right Overall Champion - Bill Brzenk
Men’s Left Overall Champion - Kenny Hughes
Women's Right Overall Champion - Kelli Nelson
Tournament Directors - Leonard Harkless and Denise Wattles
2006 USAA National Pro-Am Armwrestling Championship
May 13-14, 2006 - Rising Sun, IN
Pro Classes
Men's Right 0-154 lbs
1. Corey Miller
2. Alan Berget
3. Lee Culpepper
4. Matt Bourdon
Men's Right 155-176 lbs
1. Cobra Rhodes
2. George Iszakouits
3. Anthony Snook
4. Tony Kitowski
Men's Right 177-198 lbs
1. Rob Vigeant Jr.
2. Tony Picchioldi
3. Dan Whittle
4. Bill Ballinger
Men's Right 199-242 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Mike Bowling
3. John Creekmore
4. Greg Mayfield
Men's Right 243+ lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Harold Owens
3. Mike Bowling
4. Tim Bresnan
Women's Right 0-143 lbs
1. Darlene Ingledue
2. Kristi Grubs
3. Alicia Huddleston
4. J. Paliskis
Women's Right 144+ lbs
1. Brandi Grubbs
2. Darlene Ingledue
3. Linda Swita
Men's Left 0-154 lbs
1. Corey Miller
2. Lee Culpepper
3. Drew Dominique
4. James Runyon
Men's Left 155-176 lbs
1. Tony Kitowski
2. BJ Estep
3. Rick Firsich
4. Buford Stapleton
Men's Left 177-198 lbs
1. Steve Rau
2. Rob Vigeant Jr.
3. Bill Ballinger
4. Dan Whittle
Men's Left 199-242 lbs
1. Mike Bowling
2. Allen Ferreira
3. Lee Bonnett
4. John Creekmore
Men's Left 243+ lbs
1. Harold Owens
2. Paul Fischer
3. Mike Bowling
4. Craig McSherry
Men's Right Overall Champion - John Brzenk
Men's Left Overall Champion - Harold Owens
Women's Right Overall Champion - Brandi Grubbs
Tournament Directors - Leonard Harkless and Denise Wattles
May 13-14, 2006 - Rising Sun, IN
Pro Classes
Men's Right 0-154 lbs
1. Corey Miller
2. Alan Berget
3. Lee Culpepper
4. Matt Bourdon
Men's Right 155-176 lbs
1. Cobra Rhodes
2. George Iszakouits
3. Anthony Snook
4. Tony Kitowski
Men's Right 177-198 lbs
1. Rob Vigeant Jr.
2. Tony Picchioldi
3. Dan Whittle
4. Bill Ballinger
Men's Right 199-242 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Mike Bowling
3. John Creekmore
4. Greg Mayfield
Men's Right 243+ lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Harold Owens
3. Mike Bowling
4. Tim Bresnan
Women's Right 0-143 lbs
1. Darlene Ingledue
2. Kristi Grubs
3. Alicia Huddleston
4. J. Paliskis
Women's Right 144+ lbs
1. Brandi Grubbs
2. Darlene Ingledue
3. Linda Swita
Men's Left 0-154 lbs
1. Corey Miller
2. Lee Culpepper
3. Drew Dominique
4. James Runyon
Men's Left 155-176 lbs
1. Tony Kitowski
2. BJ Estep
3. Rick Firsich
4. Buford Stapleton
Men's Left 177-198 lbs
1. Steve Rau
2. Rob Vigeant Jr.
3. Bill Ballinger
4. Dan Whittle
Men's Left 199-242 lbs
1. Mike Bowling
2. Allen Ferreira
3. Lee Bonnett
4. John Creekmore
Men's Left 243+ lbs
1. Harold Owens
2. Paul Fischer
3. Mike Bowling
4. Craig McSherry
Men's Right Overall Champion - John Brzenk
Men's Left Overall Champion - Harold Owens
Women's Right Overall Champion - Brandi Grubbs
Tournament Directors - Leonard Harkless and Denise Wattles
2007 USAA National Pro-Am Armwrestling Championship
May 12-13, 2007 - Lake Tahoe, NV
Pro Classes
Men's Right 0-154 lbs
1. Corey Miller
2. Luke Kindt
3. Shawn Kirkpatrick
4. John Dabo
Men's Right 155-176 lbs
1. Herman McCoy
2. Mike McGraw
3. Robertas Prozivalskis
4. David Grover
Men's Right 177-198 lbs
1. Kenny Hughes
2. Sonny Larson
3. Brent Rakers
4. Mike West
Men's Right 199-242 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Tom Nelson
3. Jarrod Levulett
4. Robbie Topie
Men's Right 243+ lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Harold Owens
3. Eric Woelfel
4. Rick Vardell
Women's Right 0-143 lbs
1. Jennifer Waters
Women's Right 144+ lbs
1. Bille Joe Winfield
2. Elaine Blik
3. Brandi Stark
4. Linda Swita
Men's Left 0-154 lbs
1. Corey Miller
2. Lenny Lockert
3. Kyle Knapp
4. Lee Culpepper
Men's Left 155-176 lbs
1. Robertas Prozivalskis
2. Harold Ryden
3. Mike McGraw
4. Brian Smith
Men's Left 177-198 lbs
1. Sonny Larson
2. Jeremy Edwards
3. Brent Rakers
4. Eric Peterson
Men's Left 199-242 lbs
1. Tom Nelson
2. Scott Fleming
3. John Brzenk
4. Jarrod Levulett
Men's Left 243+ lbs
1. Eric Woelfel
2. Harold Owens
3. Chris Daniels
4. Bob Shaffer
Men's Left Overall Champion - Harold Owens
Women's Right Overall Champion - Jennifer Waters
Tournament Directors - Leonard Harkless and Denise Wattles
May 12-13, 2007 - Lake Tahoe, NV
Pro Classes
Men's Right 0-154 lbs
1. Corey Miller
2. Luke Kindt
3. Shawn Kirkpatrick
4. John Dabo
Men's Right 155-176 lbs
1. Herman McCoy
2. Mike McGraw
3. Robertas Prozivalskis
4. David Grover
Men's Right 177-198 lbs
1. Kenny Hughes
2. Sonny Larson
3. Brent Rakers
4. Mike West
Men's Right 199-242 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Tom Nelson
3. Jarrod Levulett
4. Robbie Topie
Men's Right 243+ lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Harold Owens
3. Eric Woelfel
4. Rick Vardell
Women's Right 0-143 lbs
1. Jennifer Waters
Women's Right 144+ lbs
1. Bille Joe Winfield
2. Elaine Blik
3. Brandi Stark
4. Linda Swita
Men's Left 0-154 lbs
1. Corey Miller
2. Lenny Lockert
3. Kyle Knapp
4. Lee Culpepper
Men's Left 155-176 lbs
1. Robertas Prozivalskis
2. Harold Ryden
3. Mike McGraw
4. Brian Smith
Men's Left 177-198 lbs
1. Sonny Larson
2. Jeremy Edwards
3. Brent Rakers
4. Eric Peterson
Men's Left 199-242 lbs
1. Tom Nelson
2. Scott Fleming
3. John Brzenk
4. Jarrod Levulett
Men's Left 243+ lbs
1. Eric Woelfel
2. Harold Owens
3. Chris Daniels
4. Bob Shaffer
Men's Left Overall Champion - Harold Owens
Women's Right Overall Champion - Jennifer Waters
Tournament Directors - Leonard Harkless and Denise Wattles
2008 USAA National Pro-Am Armwrestling Championship
May 17-18, 2008 - Lake Tahoe, NV
Pro Classes
Men's Right 0-154 lbs
1. Luke Kindt
2. Rick Soliwoda
3. Shawn Kirkpatrick
4. Lenny Lockert
Men's Right 155-176 lbs
1. Herman McCoy
2. Robertas Prozivalskis
3. Brandon Dye
4. Jake Smith
Men's Right 177-198 lbs
1. Brent Rakers
2. Mike Selearis
3. Bryan Johnson
4. Steve Rau
Men's Right 199-242 lbs
1. Tom Nelson
2. Jarrod Levulett
3. Mike Bowling
4. Lee Bonnett
Men's Right 243+ lbs
1. Tim Bresnan
2. Tom Nelson
3. Eric Woelfel
4. Rick Vardell
Women's Right 0-143 lbs
1. Tamara Mitts
2. Gerri McGraw
3. Jennifer Waters
4. Debbie Mickelson
Women's Right 144+ lbs
1. Lisa Wolfley
2. Brandy Stark
3. Kelli Nelson
4. Connie Anderson
Men's Left 0-154 lbs
1. Rick Soliwoda
2. Lenny Lockert
3. Shawn Kirkpatrick
4. Kyle Knapp
Men's Left 155-176 lbs
1. Ron Klemba
2. Todd Miller
3. Robertas Prozivalskis
4. Jake Smith
Men's Left 177-198 lbs
1. Mike Selearis
2. Bryan Johnson
3. Eric Peterson
4. Steve Rau
Men's Left 199-242 lbs
1. Tom Nelson
2. Jarrod Levulett
3. Mike Bowling
4. Brian Brandon
Men's Left 243+ lbs
1. Eric Woelfel
2. Ryan Constantino
3. Tom Nelson
4. John Buxton
Men's Right Overall Champion - Tim Bresnan
Men's Left Overall Champion - Eric Woelfel
Women's Right Overall Champion - Lisa Wolfley
Tournament Directors - Leonard Harkless and Denise Wattles
May 17-18, 2008 - Lake Tahoe, NV
Pro Classes
Men's Right 0-154 lbs
1. Luke Kindt
2. Rick Soliwoda
3. Shawn Kirkpatrick
4. Lenny Lockert
Men's Right 155-176 lbs
1. Herman McCoy
2. Robertas Prozivalskis
3. Brandon Dye
4. Jake Smith
Men's Right 177-198 lbs
1. Brent Rakers
2. Mike Selearis
3. Bryan Johnson
4. Steve Rau
Men's Right 199-242 lbs
1. Tom Nelson
2. Jarrod Levulett
3. Mike Bowling
4. Lee Bonnett
Men's Right 243+ lbs
1. Tim Bresnan
2. Tom Nelson
3. Eric Woelfel
4. Rick Vardell
Women's Right 0-143 lbs
1. Tamara Mitts
2. Gerri McGraw
3. Jennifer Waters
4. Debbie Mickelson
Women's Right 144+ lbs
1. Lisa Wolfley
2. Brandy Stark
3. Kelli Nelson
4. Connie Anderson
Men's Left 0-154 lbs
1. Rick Soliwoda
2. Lenny Lockert
3. Shawn Kirkpatrick
4. Kyle Knapp
Men's Left 155-176 lbs
1. Ron Klemba
2. Todd Miller
3. Robertas Prozivalskis
4. Jake Smith
Men's Left 177-198 lbs
1. Mike Selearis
2. Bryan Johnson
3. Eric Peterson
4. Steve Rau
Men's Left 199-242 lbs
1. Tom Nelson
2. Jarrod Levulett
3. Mike Bowling
4. Brian Brandon
Men's Left 243+ lbs
1. Eric Woelfel
2. Ryan Constantino
3. Tom Nelson
4. John Buxton
Men's Right Overall Champion - Tim Bresnan
Men's Left Overall Champion - Eric Woelfel
Women's Right Overall Champion - Lisa Wolfley
Tournament Directors - Leonard Harkless and Denise Wattles
2009 USAA National Pro-Am Armwrestling Championship
May 16-17, 2009 - Lake Tahoe, NV
Pro Classes
Men's Right 0-154 lbs
1. Vazgen Soghoyan
2. Brandon Dye
3. Corey Miller
4. Kyle Knapp
Men's Right 155-176 lbs
1. Luke Kindt
2. Mike McGraw
3. Jake Smith
4. Corey Miller
Men's Right 177-198 lbs
1. Brent Rakers
2. Bryan Johnson
3. Randy Weaver
4. Eric Wolfe
Men's Right 199-242 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Tom Nelson
3. Bryan Johnson
4. Robert Matias Jr.
Men's Right 243+ lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Scott Cibrowski
3. John Shaw
4. Tom Nelson
Women's Right 0-143 lbs
1. Margie Ciaccio
Women's Right 144+ lbs
1. Lisa Wolfley
2. Margie Ciaccio
3. Kelli Nelson
4. Brandy Stark
Men's Left 0-154 lbs
1. Corey Miller
2. Brandon Dye
3. Kyle Knapp
4. Ryan Davis
Men's Left 155-176 lbs
1. Jake Smith
2. Ulysses Jones
3. Corey Miller
4. Darren Wartena
Men's Left 177-198 lbs
1. Bryan Johnson
2. Mike Bowling
3. Todd Miller
4. David Bieler
Men's Left 199-242 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Tom Nelson
3. Bryan Johnson
4. Robert Matias Jr.
Men's Left 243+ lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Tom Nelson
3. Scott Cibrowski
4. Doug Allen
Men's Right Overall Champion - John Brzenk
Men's Left Overall Champion - John Brzenk
Women's Right Overall Champion - Lisa Wolfley
Tournament Directors - Leonard Harkless and Denise Wattles
May 16-17, 2009 - Lake Tahoe, NV
Pro Classes
Men's Right 0-154 lbs
1. Vazgen Soghoyan
2. Brandon Dye
3. Corey Miller
4. Kyle Knapp
Men's Right 155-176 lbs
1. Luke Kindt
2. Mike McGraw
3. Jake Smith
4. Corey Miller
Men's Right 177-198 lbs
1. Brent Rakers
2. Bryan Johnson
3. Randy Weaver
4. Eric Wolfe
Men's Right 199-242 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Tom Nelson
3. Bryan Johnson
4. Robert Matias Jr.
Men's Right 243+ lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Scott Cibrowski
3. John Shaw
4. Tom Nelson
Women's Right 0-143 lbs
1. Margie Ciaccio
Women's Right 144+ lbs
1. Lisa Wolfley
2. Margie Ciaccio
3. Kelli Nelson
4. Brandy Stark
Men's Left 0-154 lbs
1. Corey Miller
2. Brandon Dye
3. Kyle Knapp
4. Ryan Davis
Men's Left 155-176 lbs
1. Jake Smith
2. Ulysses Jones
3. Corey Miller
4. Darren Wartena
Men's Left 177-198 lbs
1. Bryan Johnson
2. Mike Bowling
3. Todd Miller
4. David Bieler
Men's Left 199-242 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Tom Nelson
3. Bryan Johnson
4. Robert Matias Jr.
Men's Left 243+ lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Tom Nelson
3. Scott Cibrowski
4. Doug Allen
Men's Right Overall Champion - John Brzenk
Men's Left Overall Champion - John Brzenk
Women's Right Overall Champion - Lisa Wolfley
Tournament Directors - Leonard Harkless and Denise Wattles